HomeQ&AWhere is there a train station?

Where is there a train station?

0
votes

The gansos fly for hight I am lost. How are you? of couse grin

1179 views
updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by maria-flores

2 Answers

1
vote

I would say "excuse me, where is the nearest railway station".

Perdon, dónde se encuentra la estación de ferrocarril/tren más cercana.

updated FEB 16, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

There is a train station close here

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by maria-flores
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS