What does te ariso mean?

1
vote

Please if you can translate this sentence for me: Si llega mañana te ariso. Thanks!

4534 views
updated MAR 5, 2010
posted by KikeCS

2 Answers

1
vote

Si llega mañana te aviso.

If s/he / it arrives tomorrow, Ill call you. (Or *Ill let you know*)

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
Thank you! It is probably typing mistake in a book!
1
vote

.

updated MAR 5, 2010
edited by 00ceec10
posted by 00ceec10
Thanks! I believe that it should be aviso since I can't find ariso in any dictionary. I believe it is typing mistake in a book.