I answer in Spanish ,marked wrong, should be in English, Why??"

0
votes

I have entered Fruits/vegetables, 4 times , each time 4 answers were marked wrong , they gave the right answers as being in English , Que passa guys? rolleyes

1637 views
updated FEB 16, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by ray76

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Ray, I've noticed quite a few oddnesses in flashcards as well.

Some of the flashcards also don't show images or the spoken bits sometimes remain silent.

An example is "La fecha y la hora" set where the image and sound for 9 o'clock for example neither gives the image or the sound. Furthermore, the answer is

"Las Nuevo" huh??? Las Nueve surely?

On the other hand I still find them very useful just a bit flaky grin

updated FEB 16, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
Muchas gracias, yo no soy el hombre stupido, es a relief!
0
votes

Ray, to have a look at this, I need a link to the flashcard set.

Please don¡t double post!

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Lo siento! I was frustrated and confused, apparently it is a common problem, forgive m por favor.