living things

0
votes

how do you say "living things" in spanish? thanks!

¿como se dice "living things" en español? ¡gracias!

5605 views
updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by Jaz905

4 Answers

2
votes

How about "Seres vivos"?

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by 003487d6
1
vote

thanks that was fast! smile i think i'll go with los seres vivos since thats what most translation machines said, thanks everyone !

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by Jaz905
Sure!! it's really important to give us context when you ask something, because I didn't know what you were looking for exactly. :)
1
vote

"cosas vivientes"

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

i think it is: criaturas vivas (literally living creatures)

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas