HomeQ&AHow to make purple, red and green?

How to make purple, red and green?

0
votes

I have seen some posts with red, purple and/or green font colors. Do you have to have a certain number of points to do this? If not, could you please explain? Thankyou!

937 views
updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas

4 Answers

1
vote

I'm really happy you asked this. I had never seen that post in the reference section. Thanks! smile

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Valerie
0
votes

go to your user settings smile

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by xoxsarasxox
0
votes

user settings.

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by mcm6
0
votes

For all these issues, look at the reference pages.

post on technical support

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
thanks - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, FEB 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS