HomeQ&Athe correct form of a verb

the correct form of a verb

1
vote

i am having some real difficulty understanding how to change the mirar verb for diffrent persons like nosotros, yo, ustedes. i understand that you change the ending of the word to fit but i dont know what you change the words to. Any help at all would greatly help me thank you.

1279 views
updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by January_16

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum January,

Here is a link to the conjugation tool located on this site. I have sent you the conjugations for "mirar", but feel free to look up any other verbs you need to on this helpful tool.

Nicole mirar

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

Yo miro

Tú miras

Ella/El/Usted mira

Nosotros/Nosotras miramos

Vosotros/Vosotras miráis

Ellas/Ellos/Ustedes miran

For all regular verbs you take off the ar/er/ir and put

for yo: o

for tú: as/es/es

for ella/el/usted: a/e/e

for nosotros/nosotras: amos/emos/imos

for vosotros/vosotras: áis/éis/ís

for ellas/ellos/ustedes: an/en/en

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by mcm6
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS