HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de 'burlarse"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de 'burlarse"

3
votes

I know it is late in the day, but this is a good word to work with. Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word burlarse Vote for your favorites.

1853 views
updated FEB 16, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

4 Answers

2
votes

El vendedor se mofó amistosamente de la pronunciación del turista cuando éste intentó decir en español que quería comprar una artesanía.

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by axolos
:) - 00494d19, FEB 15, 2010
2
votes

Muchos dias me río de mi propia sombra.

I often laugh at myself.

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Sus burlando es muy serio . Your mocking is very serious.

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Juan20112
0
votes

Ella desobedece lay ley cuando no paga los impuestos.

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.