HomeQ&AHow would you answer: ¿preparar (tú) / tarea?

How would you answer: ¿preparar (tú) / tarea?

0
votes

How would you answer: ¿preparar (tú) / tarea? We are supposed to answer this question use the correct form of the words listed. Thanks

12433 views
updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by ceres

2 Answers

1
vote

Are you supposed to answer the question or properly ask the question?

¿Has preparado tu tarea? (Have you done your homework?)

¿Preparaste tu tarea? (Did you do (prepare) your homework?)

Sí, la he preparado.

No, no la preparé.

Sí, preparé mi tarea.

updated FEB 14, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

I misread the directions. How would you use these words to make a question? ¿preparar (tú) / tarea?

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by ceres
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS