HomeQ&Aspeed limits in Mexico/ límite de velocidad en México

speed limits in Mexico/ límite de velocidad en México

0
votes

does any one happen to know the highway speed limit in Mexico? If you do, it would be a big help. Please and thankyou!

¿sabe algien el límite de velocidad en las autopistas de México? Si lo sabe, va a ayudarme mucho. ¡Por favor y gracias!

3987 views
updated FEB 14, 2010
edited by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas

3 Answers

1
vote

As Heidi says, it depends on which road you are on and what part of the country you are in.

One thing that always amazes me is that the speed limit seems to be constantly changing, especially on the major highways. You really have to keep your eyes open for the changes in certain places.

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

La última vez que me fui de viaje por la autopista de quota de allá, se me hace que el limite más alto fue 120 KPH. Ahora como dice Heidita, esta información se encuentra en la web, pues Wikipedia dice 110 KPH. Pero en fin cuando estás en camino fuera de las poblaciones, puedes ir a la velocidad que se te pege la gana, según que no hayan patrullas y hay pocas por las carreteras. ¡Buen viaje!

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Hola meencanta, pues esto no debe ser dificil de encontrar en la webwink

De todas formas, será como en todas partes, depende de la carretera.

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.