HomeQ&AA Roberto _____ _____ cuatro d贸lares. (quedar)

A Roberto _____ _____ cuatro d贸lares. (quedar)

1
vote

indirect object pronoun and conjugate

1186 views
updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by duk0525

2 Answers

3
votes

le quedan

Roberto has four dollars left.

Stated intransitively in Spanish.

If you have problems seeing if the verb should be singular or pural, re-write the sentence.

Cuatro dólares le quedan a Roberto.

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

I think it should be:

A Roberto te quedas cuatro dólares.

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by Partho
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.