HomeQ&AHow do you say "Happy Valentine's Day"?

How do you say "Happy Valentine's Day"?

0
votes

How do you say "Happy Valentine's Day"?

2174 views
updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by ebarone

3 Answers

1
vote

In Spanish?

Feliz dia de San Valentin

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by ederlet
0
votes

Feliz Día de San Valentín

Saludos!

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by MrSeba
0
votes

Happy Valentine's Day = Feliz día de San Valentín

Have you noticed that your link does not work? Try not to put quotation marks in the title of your thread. I think that is the reason why the link does not work.

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by nila45
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.