how to say (using the ser thing) he is at college.

0
votes

the ser thing is yo, usted, el, ella, vosotros, nosotros, ellos, ellas.

1837 views
updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by SENORAR

2 Answers

1
vote

well, you wouldn't use "the ser thing" to say that someone is at college, you would use "the estar thing", and as stated above, you can conjugate it yourself, or very easily look it up, if you prefer wink

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by zaya
Zaya, if you don't mind my asking,where is Weslaco, TX, I been to Crystal city,texas, the home of Popeye, the sailor and Austin,Texas.
it's near McAllen, TX, Reynosa & Nuevo Progreso, TAMPS, MX... it's about 3 hours(?) south of San Antonio...?
0
votes

the "ser thing " is the verb,"to be"

the verb to be I am........yo soy you are usted es he is........el es they are ...ellos son

yo estoy en la universidad el esta en la universidad so on and so forth

you try the rest is fun just like solving a mathematical equation. You will get a rush when you get the answer.

updated FEB 13, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608