HomeQ&Acomo etas tu

como etas tu

0
votes

como estas tu

2882 views
updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by xioma

2 Answers

1
vote

"¿Cómo estás?" is the usual form for familiar you, without "tú."

When we say "¿Cómo estás tú?," it normally indicates that you have already asked someone how they are and they in return are asking the same of you, thus emphasizing by adding "tú." Another way you would be asked in return is, "¿Y tú, cómo estás?"

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by 005faa61
yes you are right-my mistake - 00769608, FEB 13, 2010
one vote for you,from me. - 00769608, FEB 13, 2010
0
votes

como estás tu? how are you?

á note the funny little what you called gitzmo above the letter a-it is pretty important

updated FEB 13, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.