How do I update e-mail address?

0
votes

There is no facility for editing personal details such as new e-address. Please help.

My new address is

1244 views
updated FEB 26, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Lofty

2 Answers

1
vote
updated FEB 13, 2010
edited by mediterrunio
posted by mediterrunio
0
votes

click on your username where on the top it says hola, (your username) then on the left side in blue it says "Edit Account". Click on that and type it in, then save

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by mariagonzalez