HomeQ&AHeidita Reaches 80, 000 Wow!!!!!!

Heidita Reaches 80, 000 Wow!!!!!!

12
votes

I just entered Heidi's profile page, you know, nothing particular, just nosing around to see if another KILLER thread was on the horizon and saw she has reached 80k. Now that's some feat.

Heidi, this is a special thanks from the members in general and from me in particular for all the work you do here. Not just that, but on a personal basis for the additional help you have given me privately.

Hearty Congratulations.

Eddy.

One kiss for each 10,000.

5341 views
updated ABR 16, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/126622/heidis-80k :) - 003487d6, FEB 13, 2010

16 Answers

3
votes

Aquí las palabras sobran.... Sólo darte un gran abrazo por un logro gigante...

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
2
votes

WEll, well, a man noticing ...anything!! LOL

I was talking to a friend about this crying on her shoulders sorta...nobody seemed to care enough, which did make me sad. confused

But now I have two threads, wow! smile

Thanks, _Eddy, best hubby ever.

alt text

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Así, qué esta dentro de la taza Heidi? jejeje - Nicole-B, FEB 13, 2010
2
votes

Pues, si hay alguna persona que se merece que dos veces esté felicitado....Claro, que sí es Heidita. Muchas gracias maestra por todo lo que has hecho smile

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

Heidita, hoy es sabado¡¡¡¡¡vete de fiestaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!!!!!!

updated ABR 15, 2010
posted by melipiru
estuve de fiesta ayer...pufffff, tengo resaca!!! lol - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
1
vote

Enhorabuena Heidi! It seems that you are soooo popular, you get 2 congratulation threads!!

She really deserves about two congratulatory threads per day and that is just for starters!!!

¡Felicitaciones a mi amigo! Si usted ha recibido el número de puntos que realmente merece, el número sería mucho mayor.

While we are all sleeping quietly in our beds, Heidi is working around the clock to help us, correct us and so much more than anyone ever realizes. wink smile

Words can not express how much I appreciate how much you have helped me in my threads and in my knowledge of the Spanish language. From the very beginning, your friendliness and humor have kept me motivated to hang out in the forum and to push myself even harder to learn Spanish. If you had not been so welcoming and encouraging, I would have probably left long ago in search of the perfect Spanish grammar book (jeje). Because of your help and support, it is only necessary for me to visit the Dunce Corner several times a day. If you had not been there for me, it would have been necessary for me to make the Dunce Corner my permanent home. wink LOL LOL

So I am setting a goal to be able to thank you with the same number of words, but totally in Spanish...by the time you reach 100K. I know there isn't much time, so I have to get to work!!!!

Thanks for your friendship and for everything, Abrazos, Nicole

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

Gracias por todo Heidita. Eddy has dicho todo para me también.

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Daniel
Hi Daniel, Small correction, evidently a typing eroor, "Eddy ha dicho". - Eddy, FEB 13, 2010
1
vote
updated FEB 13, 2010
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Thanks for the vote. I didn't realise you had already posted a thread. Mind you as bookworm says, she deserves two threads doesn't she. - Eddy, FEB 13, 2010
I can't see the link :( I tried to fix it but it still doesn't work. :( :( - Valerie, FEB 13, 2010
¿Y ahora? - Issabela, FEB 13, 2010
1
vote

Felicitaciones Heidi!

¡Que Dios te bendiga y todas las cosas en la vida ser linda!

updated FEB 13, 2010
edited by renaerules
posted by renaerules
0
votes

¡¡Heiditaaaaa!!

¡80.000....Guauuu!

¿Mas vale tarde que nunca eh? wink

¡Te Felicito con todo mi corazón wapita! Me alegro de que nos encontremos. Siempre es un gran placer ser tu estudiante... y amiga. cheese ¡Qué sigas haciendo buen trabajo Heidi!

Mil besos y abrazos fuertes a la distancia,

Shê tongue laugh

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by shecita
Hola cielo, y eso sin decirte nada, vaya, no sé cómo has encontrado el hilo, jejejejejej, - 00494d19, FEB 16, 2010
0
votes

Muchas felicidades preciosa Heidita por tus primeros 80000 hilos. Un abrazo y un beso de ogro!

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Shrek
el ogro más guapo de todos los ogros, encantada de verte shreky:) - 00494d19, FEB 15, 2010
0
votes

Thanks a lot Christopher, you know I am more than happy heregrin

Thanks for coming bysmile

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I'm late to chime in her, but from the behind the scenes people at SpanishDict, I just wanted to let Heidita know how grateful we are for all her contributions to SpanishDict. 80,000 reputation is a remarkable accomplishment. Congratulations!!!

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Christopher
0
votes

He tenido por fin dos hilosraspberry jeje

Muchas gracias, a los que han escrito en este hilo tambiénsmile

Mark, eres el mono más mono del forowink

Nicole, mi buena amigasmilesmile

Meli, la incansable de las frases ingeniosaswink

Jason, eres muy amable smile

Bookworm, muchas gracias por tus palabras.grin

Daniel, no fallas nunca, muchas graciasgrin

Rena, deberías llamarte "reina", tus hilos son ideales, y muchas gracias por tus palabras.

Izan , uno de mis más fieles en los killer, muchas graciasgrin

Carlos, siempre tan amablesmile

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

It's Saint Valentine's Day - El Dia del amor and to mark the occasion you have reached 80,000 Posts!

We all appreciate your hard work, devotion and effort to this website. So a Big Thank You is in order from us all!

Personally, I have enjoyed reading your Posts and recognise your tireless efforts in order to improve the understanding of your native language and fellow Spanish countrymen, who quite frankly, are often misunderstood jejejeje - just joking.

I look forward to reading more of your work and Spanish Grammar explanations -

A Big Thanks Heidita, Mark.

grin

updated FEB 13, 2010
edited by Mark-Baker
posted by Mark-Baker
0
votes

Heidita! Mi amiga en este foro, gracias para todos hacía. smile Haya aprendido mucho aquí y me entiendo mucho más. wink

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Jason7R
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.