HomeQ&AHeidi's 80k!

Heidi's 80k!

23
votes
4934 views
updated MAY 30, 2012
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
My Aunt Sheila is the representative of mine :)) - Fidalgo, FEB 13, 2010
Issabela, how did you do it?. - nila45, FEB 13, 2010
Isaa!!!!! Qué imaginativa!! Genial!!! - Benz, FEB 13, 2010
Gracias Issa, esto te ha quedado genial, no se de donde sacas tiempo.Un beso - melipiru, FEB 13, 2010
how did I do it? it's a kind of magic, magic, magic.... ;)) - Issabela, FEB 13, 2010
I didn't know that there were two Eddys here - Izanoni1, FEB 13, 2010
Aaayyy... tengo que arreglarlo! - Issabela, FEB 13, 2010
Está hecho ;)) - Issabela, FEB 13, 2010
But there are two Eddy's. The other one's from Peru and mostly visits the chat. ;) - Valerie, FEB 13, 2010
Too late, Fidalgo decided to be in the photo as well ;))) - Issabela, FEB 13, 2010
Felicitaciones Issabela por tu genial representación para celebrar a Heidita.... - Carlos-F, FEB 13, 2010
¿Parecemos graciosos, no? - Issabela, FEB 13, 2010
That's so adorable....great job Issabela! - --Mariana--, FEB 13, 2010
I just loooove Moe being the baby!!!!!!!!!! lol lol lol - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
Brilliantly done Issa - I am very proud to be included :) - sheila-foster, FEB 13, 2010
I don't know why, but Moe has always seemed to me a perfect baby name ;))) - Issabela, FEB 14, 2010

23 Answers

5
votes

This is a very nice thread, Issa, I appreciate it a lot, I was not having a good time and I even had to delete a thread yesterday by drummer. And that pretty picture with all the students, so sweet.

Sweet drummer was the first to notice actually. I had to delete the thread in order not to offend somebody (which didn't help anyway, sorry to say).

So drummer:

congrats heidita grin its really awesome talking to you in the spanishdict chat smile if you looked up awesomeness in the dictionary (spanish or english ) raspberry ) you would see a picture of heidita smile CONGRATULATIONS!!!! grin

This is what his thread said, jejeje, terrible spelling too, he got corrected by Greg!! LOL

Drummer, in case you need anything, just let me know ....and do tell us who you are! I talk to you..hmmmm, but I am not aware, mistery, I just looooove misteries.grin

updated FEB 13, 2012
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
I appreciate this a lot Issa, thanks:) - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
:) - Issabela, FEB 13, 2010
me llamo hombre :) y de nada - drummer3456, FEB 13, 2010
ese chavo visita el chat con apodo de "hombre". :) - Valerie, FEB 13, 2010
3
votes

Congrats, Queen Heidi. You are the queen of intelligence and beauty. Certainly you're gonna have 100K soon.

updated FEB 13, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Now you can say hello to your aunt Sheila in the photo, Fidalgo ;) - Issabela, FEB 13, 2010
well, we do not have to forget I am not the one in the pic...but much pretiier of course;) jeje - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
2
votes

congrats heidita smile its really awesome talking to you in the spanishdict chat smile if you looked up awesomeness in the dictionary (spanish or english ) raspberry ) you would see a picture of heidita smile CONGRATULATIONS!!!! smile)

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by drummer3456
I really want to know who you are.....jejeje, thanks a lot, I will not forget your thread at 2am tonight when I was feeling really low for a good reason, you made my day, no my night!! jeje, thanks - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
2
votes

Aquí las palabras sobran.... Sólo darte un gran abrazo por un logro gigante...

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
Sin ti este foro no sería igual, cArlos, eres de los mejores:-) - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
2
votes

Felicitaciones a nuestra maestra irreemplazable que es tan paciente y agradable (that means hot-tempered, right? . tongue rolleye ). Gracias por todo has hecho.

alt text

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
It is nice the monkey. - nila45, FEB 13, 2010
Izan, qué bonito lo que has dicho, y sí así es, hot´tempered significa paciente, jejejejej, good job!! lol - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
2
votes

Congratulatiions Heidita and as melipru states you certainly have a lot of patience. Thanks for all of your help and understanding. ¡Muchos abrazos de los estados unidos de américa!!!!!!!

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Yeser007
siempre un placer yesero y encantada de concer tambié a tu mujer y a tu "niño" o será niña?? - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
2
votes

Hot-tempered???? I wonder why you say that.... gulp oh oh wink jajajaja

.

Heidi... qué personaje!!! por h o por b... pero nunca pasás desapercibida... 80K no es poco linda.... (te llevás la compu al baño?? jajajaja)

.

Felicitaciones!!!! y... vamos por más!!

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Benz
mala leche?? yooooooo??? pero hasta dónde vamos a llegar!!! jejeje - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
2
votes

80 K? Really? It has been a short time since you reached the 70K. It is awesome. You deserve our respect and admiration. Congratulations.

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by nila45
Muchas gracias, amiga, a ver si te pones y ya verás, llegarás en poco tiempo.:-) - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
1
vote

Llego tarde a la fiesta...pero, deseo decir, "Gracias por toda tu ayuda." ¡Espero que te pagan dos veces por cada punto!

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by aloshek
ojalá me pagaran algo aunque sea, jeje, ya sabes que somos voluntarios, Eddy y yo, es decir, somos algo tontos, jeje, muchas gracias, alo:) - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
si, sé que sois voluntarios, pero os podeís recibir en pago de algo más que dinero...(I think I said that right!) - aloshek, FEB 14, 2010
1
vote

¡ 80K-fenomenal !

Felicidades Heidita. Gracias por tu ayuda.

updated FEB 14, 2010
edited by pintor
posted by pintor
Gracias pintor, siempre tan educado:) - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
1
vote

Impresionante logro Heidita.

Esto de los 80K me hace acordar hace mucho tiempo- tú eres muy joven y no te tocó vivirlo- de las primeras computadoras personales. Te estoy hablando de fines de los 70's y comienzos de los 80's. Yo recuerdo que tenía un computador personal NCR grandísimo de 60K (60 KB de capacidad del disco duro). No lo podía creer. Pronto aparecieron otros equipos de 1000K (1 MB), luego de 1000MB (1 GB).

No sabes cómo disfruto de este sitio en internet, compartiendo con todos ustedes, gracias a personas como tú, que ha sabido manejar los hilos de este intrincado espacio cibernético, con tanta prudencia, paciencia y sabiduría.

¡Un fuerte abrazo!

Ricardo wink

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by RicardoP
Eres muy amable, Ricardo, tus palabras me llegan al alma, ya pensé que nadie se acordaba de mi - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
1
vote

alt text

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Muchas gracias, marianne, sin ti el foro no sería el mismo:) - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
1
vote

Congratulations Heidita!

Your great help with this very difficult language is appreciated by everyone in this online community!

(…and I also want to thank you personally for all that you have done for me!)

alt text

updated FEB 13, 2010
posted by Rolest
Muchas gracias rolest, mi maestro de informática, ya domino eso de "abrir en otra pestaña" esto fue genial, muchas gracias:)... - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
1
vote

Congratulations, Heidita! Thank you for all you do! Your dedication to our success is unmatched and very much appreciated! wink

updated FEB 13, 2010
edited by Dee914
posted by Dee914
Muchas gracias dee, tus palabras me han hecho feliz:) - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
1
vote

I fall to my knees in praise.

Why do I not see people dancing in the streets for this glorious day?

updated FEB 13, 2010
edited by TheSilentHero
posted by TheSilentHero
You can go out and be the first to dance ;) - Issabela, FEB 13, 2010
omg, jejejej, thanks a lot, silent, very funny, I loooove funny:) - 00494d19, FEB 13, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.