HomeQ&APreviously posted in the wrong place

Previously posted in the wrong place

1
vote

See how many Spanish words you can spell using the letters in the English word: DICTIONARY .

Here’s an example using the word LEARNING.

You can spell: ligera, lira, laringe, ria and garniel and so on.

Try finding words using DICTIONARY, or you can post a new English word challenge.

(Hint: I found 364 Spanish words using DICTIONARY.)

I am very new at this please bare with me .....

1617 views
updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by Miamada
Did you mean "bear with me", or are you being adventurous? - 0074b507, FEB 12, 2010
scary. But bear with me is also scary - nizhoni1, FEB 12, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

A very good game!

día, ratón, toca, tocan, doy, canto, con, y, tónica, otra, rica

updated FEB 14, 2010
edited by hanran
posted by hanran
0
votes

dice, idioma, cargo, tu, inocente, ojo, nieve, amor, regalo, yo

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
0
votes

Dar Da Dio Ya Ir Nacio

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by xoxsarasxox
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.