HomeQ&AYour Welcome in Spanish

Your Welcome in Spanish

0
votes

Your Welcome in Spanish

20976 views
updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by rgblks

3 Answers

1
vote

Bienvenida if you are welcoming somone to you team, class, home etc.

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
1
vote

As in you're welcome, in response to thank you?

You'd say de nada.

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by luki13
0
votes

De nada as in a response to "thank you"

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by xoxsarasxox
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.