HomeQ&ARiddle of the day!!!!!!!

Riddle of the day!!!!!!!

2
votes

I am slim and tall, Many find me desirable and appealing. They touch me and I give a false good feeling. Once I shine in splendor, But only once and then no more. For many I am "to die for".

What am I?

1730 views
updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by joeydorl
I see you are still with us Joey - good. - ian-hill, FEB 12, 2010
Try the "Learn Spanish" lessons made by Paralee - they are great. - ian-hill, FEB 12, 2010

3 Answers

3
votes

A Cigarette ?

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by Partho
Got my vote. - ian-hill, FEB 12, 2010
Good guess. Could be it :) - saulele, FEB 12, 2010
1
vote

I'll have one and give other people a chance to answer.

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

you can say it

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by joeydorl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.