HomeQ&Awhat is the plural of yo

what is the plural of yo

1
vote

what is the plural form of yo

10690 views
updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by martham

4 Answers

1
vote

There is a possibility: if a person with multiple personalities is referring to his/her others selves:

Mis otros yos - My others selves

so the plural, I guess, should be yos

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by Shrek
Some interesting logic there. - fatchocobo, FEB 12, 2010
1
vote

Nos.

Vote me up now :D

updated FEB 12, 2010
edited by TheSilentHero
posted by TheSilentHero
the corresponding subject pronoun would be nosotros - 0074b507, FEB 11, 2010
1
vote

There is no plural of yo. Yo means I, and there is no plural of I. Unless you want to say we, which would be nosotros or us, which would be nos.

updated FEB 11, 2010
posted by lynko
los yos means the egos - epicfail, FEB 11, 2010
0
votes

nosotros(as) ...[first person plural]

updated FEB 11, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS