HomeQ&Awhat is the correct spanish adjectives for these sentences?

what is the correct spanish adjectives for these sentences?

0
votes
  • In the parentheses what is the correct adjectives in spanish to fit these sentences?*

1) Elisa y Gabriel son (romantic).

2) Ustedes son muy (intelligent).

3) Mi profesora de ciencias es (nice).

4)Teresa es (red-headed).

5)Los estudiantes son (hard-working).

6)Nosotras somos (pretty).

7)La señora Hurtado es (boring).

1383 views
updated FEB 11, 2010
posted by autumnsmomma2

2 Answers

1
vote

1) Elisa y Gabriel son (romantic).

2) Ustedes son muy (intelligent).

3) Mi profesora de ciencias es (nice).

4)Teresa es (red-headed).

5)Los estudiantes son (hard-working).

6)Nosotras somos (pretty).

7)La señora Hurtado es (boring).

1) románticos 2) inteligentes 3) agradable 4) pelirroja 5) trabajadores (despite being the translation for workers, it still fits in this sentence) 6) lindas/bonitas 7) aburrida

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by axolos
0
votes

Shouldn't you be doing your own homework? romantico, hard-workingo, red-hairo.

updated FEB 11, 2010
posted by Hal
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.