HomeQ&AHow do I beat Modern Warfare 2

How do I beat Modern Warfare 2

0
votes

It is simple how do i ask the question How do I beat Modern Warfare 2

2264 views
updated FEB 10, 2010
edited by chaparrito
posted by Baseball47
Changed category. :-) - chaparrito, FEB 10, 2010

6 Answers

0
votes

Hmmm, what is this? A video game?

Welcome to the forum, basegrin

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by 00494d19
4
votes

By the way, you can beat the game with a rolled up newspaper.

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by webdunce
:)) - webdunce, FEB 10, 2010
2
votes

This is definitely a video game... I have never considered asking a game politely in Spanish to let me win... but you could try it.

"Videojuego, por favor, dejame ganar..."

updated JUN 18, 2010
edited by Nathaniel
posted by Nathaniel
por - Izanoni1, FEB 10, 2010
Gracias, estoy cansado, yo estoy escribiendo demasiado rápido... :) - Nathaniel, FEB 10, 2010
0
votes

Sólo se puede ganar haciendo trampa, porque ya sabrás que todos los demás también están haciendo trampa.

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by hyrumt
0
votes

The Google translator says: ¿Cómo puedo vencer Modern Warfare 2?

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by webdunce
0
votes

I think it is: ¿Cómo gano en Modern Warfare II? But I could be off somewhat.

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by webdunce
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.