HomeQ&A"earn a college degree "

"earn a college degree "

0
votes

What is the most appropriate way to translate "earn a college degree"? Thanks.

1227 views
updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by Bob_C

2 Answers

1
vote

Obtener un título universitario.

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by juluque
Can you also use sacar? - 003487d6, FEB 10, 2010
0
votes

"Gana un grado universitario"

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by Doriz
No creo que esta sea una frase apropiada. Es una traduccion literal, pero no es asi como se habla. - juluque, FEB 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.