HomeQ&AHow do you say "see attached documents"?

How do you say "see attached documents"?

1
vote

How do you say in Spanish, "See attached document."

57921 views
updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by nancasillas2
Thank you!! :) - nancasillas2, FEB 10, 2010
Very good question. - webdunce, FEB 10, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

"Ver documentos adjuntos"

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by Benz
Thanks so much. That was quick! :) - nancasillas2, FEB 10, 2010
Welcome to the forum! - Benz, FEB 10, 2010
Very useful phrase. - webdunce, FEB 10, 2010
0
votes

see attached documents is "ver documentos adjuntos".
see the attached documents is "ver los documentos adjuntos." grin

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by speaksomespanish
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.