HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "el alza"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "el alza"

0
votes

Today's word is el alza. Create a sentence in Spanish using a synonym or antonym for this word. Include the English translation. Vote for sentences based on correct grammar and creativity.smile smile

As an extra challenge: "el alza" is a feminine noun. However, just like "el agua", it is paired with a masculine article. See if you can explain to us the reason behind this. wink smile

2187 views
updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Nicole-B

2 Answers

1
vote

Los precios van aumentando, pero los sueldos no. ¡Ay, ay ay!

Prices are going up but pay is not!

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

El alza y caída de Jeezzle. Una historia de amor. Un cuento de horror. Un cuento de triunfar sobre desesperación. Un viaje del hombre para encontrar una vida nueva.

The rise and fall of Jeezzle. A love story. A horror story. A story of truimph over despair. One man's journey to find a new life.

cheese

updated FEB 10, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
la caída, la deses.... - 00494d19, FEB 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.