What would you call people who dont like to be still in spansih

0
votes

start with letter "a" and its 7 letters. i think it's a plural

10101 views
updated NOV 15, 2010
edited by won1230
posted by won1230

7 Answers

1
vote

Sorry, I didn't read your whole question at first...could you be looking for the word ansiedad or ansioso which means to be anxious??

updated NOV 15, 2010
posted by courtneylane
2
votes

Gente inquieta

updated NOV 15, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

Inquieto / Inquieta= restless

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
0
votes

My mom had a saying for me when I was a little girl "te mueves mas que una hormiga" You move around more than an ant!

updated NOV 15, 2010
posted by epollock
0
votes

no clue need help also

updated NOV 15, 2010
edited by racinray77
posted by racinray77
0
votes

No puede estarse quieto or No puede sentarse todavía, means cannot sit still or be quiet. hiperactivo (hyper) or Gente inquieta (restless/anxious people)

Hope that helps!! smile

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by courtneylane
0
votes

I have not a clue.

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by arabiansrule