HomeQ&ANo me quejo de ti.

No me quejo de ti.

0
votes

Does this mean I don't complain to you, or I don't complain about you? Just curious.

6483 views
updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by jeezzle

3 Answers

2
votes

It means I don't complain about/of you.

"No me quejo a ti" means I don't complain to you.

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by rlseaton
0
votes

best answer ever: no me quejo de ti: i do not complain about you

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by hansitobonito
What a second.....that IS the best answer ever. - jeezzle, FEB 9, 2010
0
votes

Well there are 1 million google for "No me quejo de ti" and 5 hits for "No me quejo a ti". What is the best way to say "I don't complain to you?"

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.