HomeQ&Ahow would you say "i am half dutch?"

how would you say "i am half dutch?"

0
votes

i am trying to say i am half dutch, half Mexican.

4599 views
updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by gueneverial

2 Answers

1
vote

I was going to say, Yo soy medio holendés y medio mexicano.

updated FEB 10, 2010
edited by chrismc143
posted by chrismc143
0
votes

best answer ever but vote me: soy mitad holandes y mitad mejicano

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by hansitobonito
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.