HomeQ&A¿Quién es Carlos?

¿Quién es Carlos?

0
votes

how to answer?. this one

4797 views
updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by ruthie14

3 Answers

2
votes

That's Carlos....He's Carlos....That one's Carlos....That guy over there is Carlos...Carlos is the tall one....Carlos is Maria's boyfriend....Carlos is the man that posts the great Spanish listening exercises for the forum smile

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by alba3
0
votes

in spanish- Eso es Carlos. Él es Carlos. Este tipo es Carlos. El uno con el (color) de la camisa es Carlos. Soy Carlos. That's Carlos. He's Carlos. This guy is Carlos. The one with the (color) shirt is Carlos. I am Carlos.

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by speaksomespanish
0
votes

¿Quién es Carlos? means: Who is Carlos? Carlos es conocido en este sitio de web. Carlos is well known on this website.

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.