HomeQ&AStartermotor

Startermotor

1
vote

Can anyone tell me the Spanish word for startermotor. As in the thing that starts your car engine. Muchas gracias for your help.

1046 views
updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by Mark-Maguire

3 Answers

2
votes

Motor de arranque

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by 00d91873
0
votes

Arranque is not the only word used in Mexico for a starter, they also use marcha,

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
0
votes

Muchas gracias y thank you very much.

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by Mark-Maguire
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.