HomeQ&Atools used in the garage namesin spanish

tools used in the garage namesin spanish

0
votes

I need to labels in spanish the catagory is tools used in the garage.

2451 views
updated ABR 14, 2012
posted by sinsin33

4 Answers

1
vote

Gato= car jack yes we know it means cat but it also means car jack. Llave inglés = spanner.

updated ABR 12, 2012
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
llave inglesa - juluque, FEB 8, 2010
0
votes

tornillo de banco (bench clamp)

updated ABR 12, 2012
posted by LuisCache
0
votes

pala (shovel), pico (pick), brocha (paintbrush), cubeta (bucket), escalera (ladder), llave Stillson (Stillson wrench), llave de cruz (wheel wrench), llave inglesa (monkey wrench), serrucho (handsaw), podadora de césped (lawnmower).

updated ABR 12, 2012
posted by LuisCache
0
votes

hammer = martillo screwdriver = desarmador (mexico) quita pija (espana) saw - sierra nail = clavo screw = pija bolt = tornillo nut = tuerca pliers - pincers needle nose pliers = pincers con punta tool - herrmienta wrench - llave combination wrench = llave combinacion adjustable wrench = llave ajustable scissors = tijera tape measure - cinta para medir flashlight - torcha al mano level = nivel toolbox = caja de herrmientas

updated ABR 12, 2012
posted by MexGuy
pliers = pinzas - LuisCache, ABR 12, 2012
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.