HomeQ&Aa qué se dedican los amigos

a qué se dedican los amigos

0
votes

Does this mean "who are your dedicated (good) friends' in english?

1579 views
updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by booklova

2 Answers

1
vote

It means what do your friends do for a living, what are their jobs.

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

I'm not sure by lack of context. Written as above I would translate as: "to what (that which) the friends commit themselves.

Hope this helps...

Saludos, Chica

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.