HomeQ&Ahelp with my essay

help with my essay

0
votes

I am writing an essay for my GCSE and I whant to say. You ought to be visit London because its such a historical city with lots of history. I don't know if I say. Debes de visitar Londres......o Londres debe de ser visitado.... ya que .......

Please I need help as I've got an exam tomorow its just I am not sure how to start. Thanks

1027 views
updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by harrycuca

3 Answers

1
vote

"Debes de visitar Londres ya que es una ciudad con mucha historia." sounds perfect. Good luck!!

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by Benz
Thanks, sounds good - harrycuca, FEB 8, 2010
1
vote

Usted debe visitar Londres ya que es una ciudad con mucha historia... Debes visitar Londres porque es una ciudad con...

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by Valenta
0
votes

You ought to be visit London...

The English is bad here. It should be...

You ought to visit London... (no be)

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by webdunce
Sorry but it was a mistake of course its You ought to visit London, - harrycuca, FEB 9, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS