HomeQ&AGame: A - Z Valentine's Day Gifts

Game: A - Z Valentine's Day Gifts

7
votes

I would like to start a game in celebration of Valentine's Day! smile

Name a gift that you'd like to give or receive for Valentine's Day! If you'd like, you can name more than one gift for your particular letter! wink

Please post your answer in both Spanish and English. Thanks!

I'll get us started with the letter A:

Anillo - Ring

Don't forget to check on "NEWEST"so that your answer is the most recent.

Enjoy!


¡Me gustaría iniciar un juego en la celebración del Día de San Valentín!

Nombre un regalo que te gustaría dar o recibir para el Día de San Valentín. Si lo deseas, puedes nombrar más de un regalo para tu letra en particular.

Por favor envia tu respuestas en español e inglés. ¡Gracias!

Empiezo con la letra A:

Anillo - Ring

No se te olvide -- comprobar en " Nuevos " -- la respuesta más reciente.

¡A Disfrutar!

7658 views
updated MAR 3, 2011
edited by Dee914
posted by Dee914
dee, read PM;) - 00494d19, FEB 8, 2010
¡Muchas Gracias, Heidita! :-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010

29 Answers

7
votes

Anda, qué oportuno, buena idea deegrin

Mi regalo:

un beso

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by 00494d19
Wow...lucky guy! :-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
What a great gift Heidi :) - 00b6f46c, SEP 8, 2010
3
votes

Corazón - Heart. It's the ultimate gift, isn't it?

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by nrdyAWSM
Ah...Sí :-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
3
votes

dulce - candy

updated MAR 3, 2011
edited by gloriadean
posted by gloriadean
:-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
3
votes

joyas -- jewelry

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by --Mariana--
Ooo...tesoros! ;-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
3
votes

Seranata......con mariachi. Que Romantica!!

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by MexGuy
serEnata - 00494d19, FEB 8, 2010
2
votes

Efectivo -- cash!

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by --Mariana--
hehe - 003487d6, FEB 8, 2010
:-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
2
votes

helado -ice-cream

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by Fidalgo
:-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
2
votes

indumentaria - apparel

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by Dee914
2
votes

Nueces cubiertas de chocalate.. Nuts covered in chocolate. Does that work?

updated MAR 3, 2011
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
Yummm...it certainly does! :-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
2
votes

Sandalias -- sandals (for that trip to the beaches of Mexico)

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by --Mariana--
Oh, yes! :-) Vacationing is always such a great way to celebrate! - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
2
votes

tatuaje con su nombre

tattoo with his/her name

wink

updated MAR 3, 2011
edited by Saralou4
posted by Saralou4
jejeje! "Ouch" in the name of love! :-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
2
votes

libros in español = books in Spanish

( a very thoughtful if not terribly romantic gift)

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by LaBurra
Great gift idea! :-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
2
votes

golosinas - sweets

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by 003487d6
:-) - Dee914, FEB 8, 2010
1
vote

quejoso - complaining, disgruntled, grumbling mad

(if we don't get what we want) smile

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by Dee914
1
vote

Los flores y chocolate wink

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by jefyto
Mmm...y champaña, también! :-) - Dee914, FEB 9, 2010
Welcome to the Forum~~we're glad you're here! :-) - Dee914, FEB 9, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.