HomeQ&AI feel stupid!What does "jeje" mean

I feel stupid!What does "jeje" mean

1
vote

What does "jeje" mean?

22304 views
updated FEB 8, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by micaelaesawesomo

6 Answers

1
vote

HI,we actually had this question before, so don'twink jeje

jeje is the Spanish version of: haha

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by 00494d19
:) - Yeser007, FEB 7, 2010
2
votes

It can be "Ho Ho Ho" if you live at the north pole, wear a red costume and only work at Christmas. je je je grin

Puede ser ' Ho Ho Ho' si usted vive en el Polo Norte, use un traje rojo y trabaje solamente en la Navidad. je je je

updated ENE 20, 2012
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
jeje - micaelaesawesomo, FEB 7, 2010
1
vote

HeHe (laughter)

updated ENE 20, 2012
posted by Eddy
0
votes

I still laugh at that.

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by TheSilentHero
0
votes

Thanks!

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by micaelaesawesomo
Don't mention it, you can't beat a good laugh. - kenwilliams, FEB 7, 2010
jeje - micaelaesawesomo, FEB 7, 2010
0
votes

It's laughter, don't feel stupid. Depending on how you laugh it can also be hehehe or hahaha grin wink

updated FEB 7, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS