HomeQ&AWhat is the "@" sing called in spanish?

What is the "@" sing called in spanish?

0
votes

Want to know the name of the at sing "@" in spanish. Like when you use it in and email form.

10687 views
updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by HM19

2 Answers

1
vote

arroba = @

@SpanishDict.com = arrobas-SpanishDict-punto-com

updated FEB 7, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
I didn't know that. - Goyo, FEB 7, 2010
0
votes

We say, algarroba or arroba, both words are listed.

Welcome to the forumgrin

A mail address would read as follows:

pepita_flores@yahoo.com

pepita, guión bajo, algarroba, yahoo, punto, com

Voy a abrir un hilo con estowink

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS