HomeQ&Ahow do you say date issued in spanish

how do you say date issued in spanish

0
votes

how do you say date issued in spanish, it's on my birth certificate, trying to translate to spanish.

12334 views
updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by savefilez

4 Answers

1
vote

fecha de expedicion

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by jacquie106
0
votes

still trying to figure out what to use...

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by savefilez
0
votes

Pulled this off Wiki site on Identification Cards. (hence, no privacy issues). Notice that the card has "Expedida" on it to refer to "Issued" or date of issuance.

alt text

updated FEB 7, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Expedida here is just for issued; not date issued or place. - feydey, FEB 7, 2010
However the entry labled "expedida" is clearly a date. - samdie, FEB 7, 2010
0
votes

Fecha emitió

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by xoxsarasxox
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.