HomeQ&AEs una foto.

Es una foto.

0
votes

I have to ask a question that the answer is "Es una foto."

What I have come up with is "Que es eso?" But that doesnt seem to be right!

Thank you.

18891 views
updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by rayray384
Welcome to the froum:) - 00494d19, FEB 7, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

¡Hola!

You would be fine using that, but you forgot the accent on Qué.

¿Qué es eso? What is that?

"Es una foto." It is a photo.

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by Rolest
0
votes

Probably they are asking for:

¿Qué es esto?

xox, the question is asked in masculine.

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I'm not sure, but I think it should be esa, because foto is feminine.

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by xoxsarasxox
0
votes

Que tienes?

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by ray
Should be ¿Qué tienes? - Rolest, FEB 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS