Riddle OF The Day!

2
votes

They have not flesh nor feathers nor scales nor bone. Yet they have fingers and thumbs of their own. What are they?


1784 views
updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by joeydorl

3 Answers

2
votes

Gloves Guantes

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by starfleetangel
1
vote

They have not flesh nor feathers nor scales nor bone. Yet they have fingers and thumbs of their own. What are they?

No tienen ni carne ni plumas; ni escamas ni hueso. Aún tienen los dedos y los pulgares propios. ¿Qué son?

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

gloves! smile

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by xoxsarasxox