HomeQ&ADoes mañana mean both morning and tomorrow?

Does mañana mean both morning and tomorrow?

2
votes

Does mañana mean both morning and tomorrow?

14783 views
updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by nwduke

3 Answers

0
votes

yes. It does. For the full translation, look here

updated FEB 6, 2010
edited by hanran
posted by hanran
1
vote

It sure does, and you can also say:

Mañana por la mañana (tomorrow morning)

updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

yeah, it does. like hasta manana (see you tomorrow) or por la manana (in the morning). smile

updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by xoxsarasxox
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.