HomeQ&A "Asereje",answered,now, tol贸n,Never heard this

"Asereje",answered,now, tol贸n,Never heard this

0
votes

In context, well, its just a song title.By that lovey ducky, El Chichicuilote. Is is also in a song,its goes, "tolón , tolón, tolón , tolón".Thanks

2233 views
updated OCT 11, 2010
edited by Jordan
posted by Jordan

4 Answers

2
votes

Aserejé ja de jé de jebe is a phonetical rendering or attempt to say I said a hip hop, the hippie, the hippie in Spanish the way it would sound to a person.who does not speak English.

You can check this thread for more information

updated DIC 1, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
1
vote

Mediterrunio is quite right. It is some sort of gabble that is meant to sound like English to Spanish speaking natives. So there you go! It was English after all!

updated DIC 1, 2010
edited by lazarus1907
posted by lazarus1907
1
vote

According to Wiki the spelling is Aserejé and it may be Portuñol which is a mixture of Portuguese/Spanish.

updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

HI Jordan, it was invented, means nothing in Spanishwink

updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by 00494d19
oh.Humm..Would it be like "shoowop" That kind of invented word? - Jordan, FEB 6, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS