HomeQ&Awhat is haran?

what is haran?

1
vote

What is haran with an accent on the second "a"? Is it a form of a verb and what does it mean?

14027 views
updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by blete

2 Answers

1
vote

Harán is the third person plural futur indicative of the verb hacer, to make.

Refer to this link link text

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by planf
Thanks, Planf - CalvoViejo, FEB 5, 2010
1
vote

Future, 3rd person plural of hacer, to make or to do

They will do...

updated FEB 5, 2010
edited by CalvoViejo
posted by CalvoViejo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.