HomeQ&A"a load of rubbish"

"a load of rubbish"

0
votes

How to say " a load of rubbish" when referring to a film ?

1557 views
updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by lobodemar

3 Answers

2
votes

Tonterías bobadas is a phrase that means nonsense (or actually, "nonsense, nonsense)

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by aloshek
0
votes

The happening, el filme de M. Night Shyamalan, es una verdadera porquería.

The happening, by M. Night Shyamalan, is a load of rubbish.

updated FEB 5, 2010
edited by mediterrunio
posted by mediterrunio
0
votes

El cube de basura??

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by rbierl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.