HomeQ&AA-Z Professions

A-Z Professions

2
votes

I'm becoming quite a game-addict grin. This should be very simple and still educational. Please name different professions in alphabetical order. I'll start out with A:

A: Abogado - lawyer

Who's next??

Don't forget to click "newest" to make sure you answer with the correct next letter.

9557 views
updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa

24 Answers

0
votes

zapatero-shoemaker

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Yay all finished! - chicasabrosa, FEB 8, 2010
2
votes

diseñador(ora)

designer

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by chingando
1
vote

B. Bibliotecario

Librarian

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
1
vote

Relojero

Watchmaker

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
1
vote

mayorista -wholesaler

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

Jardinero = Gardener

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by 003487d6
1
vote

Yesero-maker of plaster

updated FEB 7, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Naturally I'm going to vote for this one! - Yeser007, FEB 7, 2010
I was thinking of you and only you when I posted that. - nizhoni1, FEB 7, 2010
1
vote

Ecólogo - Ecologist

updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
1
vote

nutricionista - nutritionist (expert on nutrition)

updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

obispo=bishop

updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

Horticultor - ora

Horticulturist

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
1
vote

Camarero

Waiter

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Fotógrafo/a - Photographer

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by Richard-Thomas
1
vote

Geólogo - geologist

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

zapatero - cobbler

updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS