HomeQ&AFinding words in spanishdict: "traffic light" or "take off"?

Finding words in spanishdict: "traffic light" or "take off"?

0
votes

How can I learn the meaning of double-word english words in Spanishdict.com.

1653 views
updated FEB 5, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by panzerkampf

3 Answers

1
vote

Also, if you don't find the compound words you are looking for, let me know and I can add them to the dictionary for you. We want to have the most comprehensive Spanish-English dictionary out there, so if you are looking for "traffic light" and it's not there, we want to fix it.

updated AGO 11, 2010
posted by Paralee
0
votes

You can also write them in the translator.

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

HI panzer, welcome grin

Just write one of the words in the dictionary.

traffic, you will find traffic light defined.

And other combound optionswink

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.