HomeQ&ALarger avatars please

Larger avatars please

2
votes

I must say this site has the smallest avatars of any forum I've ever been on. It's really minuscule. Would anyone here object to making them larger, say 75 x 75 or 100 x 100, so we can admire our lovely profile pictures in proper fashion?

1284 views
updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by TheSilentHero

4 Answers

1
vote

I quite like them small - no-one can see my wrinkles smile

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
jeje - princessjane, JUN 4, 2010
1
vote

I wonder why somebody flagged me for such a silly comment, Please let me know if I offended somebody.

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by juluque
Where's the flag? - Issabela, FEB 4, 2010
apparently the admins fixed it. yay for them!! - hlsbookworm, FEB 4, 2010
Julu, alguna gente no tiene nada mejor que hacer ...en fin, paciencia, eso a veces ocurre. - 00494d19, FEB 4, 2010
well i lost 10 points for being flagged. and the comment is gone - juluque, FEB 4, 2010
There you go. 10 points on the rebound! ;-) - chaparrito, FEB 5, 2010
0
votes

I like them small! If they were large I would feel bad about having chosen such a boring one and will have to reck my brain to find something interesting to look at LOL

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
0
votes

Puedes hacer clik en la photo pequeño para ver una más grande.

You can click on the small picture to see a larger one.

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by Lrtward
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.