Please provide translation

0
votes

yo lo enseñé todos mis santos

1205 views
updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by rstoltz48

2 Answers

1
vote

yo lo enseñé todos mis santos The problem with your sentence is that the article "lo" does not match the word "enseñé'. Also the meaning is ambiguos.I guess you are talking about religious statues. So, if that is the case then it means that someoned showed to someone else all the religious statues someone had.But, you know, it does not have to be estatues it could be pictures of saints or even drawings of saints.

updated FEB 3, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
0
votes

A thought:

If it were "yo lo enseñé a todos mis santos" it would then mean something like "I showed it to all my saints". Still doesn't make a great deal of sense to me, sorry.

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by Valerie