HomeQ&Ahow do u say stairs?

how do u say stairs?

0
votes

like the one in your house

2906 views
updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by dlivn_10

2 Answers

1
vote

Las escaleras?

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by masterofspanish
That's what you get if you double click the word. - 0074b507, FEB 3, 2010
0
votes

La escalera (stairs, stairway)

updated FEB 3, 2010
edited by icedragon88
posted by icedragon88
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS