HomeQ&Arellena...

rellena...

0
votes

sorry the website wont say what it means

2036 views
updated FEB 3, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by crazyella10
you mean is not listed in dictionary. - 00769608, FEB 3, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

filled or stuffed

Rellena

alt text

Example: stuffed potato

updated FEB 3, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
chile rellenos are good, too - Izanoni1, FEB 3, 2010
Que rica papa rellena....!!! Solo mi mama sabe prepararla asi!..... Donde conseguiste la foto? - Doriz, FEB 3, 2010
0
votes

It also means fat, which si probably what is meant herewink jejeje

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.