HomeQ&AA hobby or pastime Spanish word game...

A hobby or pastime Spanish word game...

2
votes

Aquí es un la afición juego... Starting at A, I'll write a hobby (en Español) and it's translation in English. Then the next person will write their hobby starting with B and so on and so forth. ¡Buena suerte!

Socorro, I accidentaly put this up before putting a hobby in! My hobby is andar en patienta- to skateboard. This isn't really my hobby but it's the only one I could find that started with A!

4452 views
updated FEB 4, 2010
edited by April-Sarah
posted by April-Sarah
Respuesta y cometario por favor!!! - April-Sarah, FEB 3, 2010
Comentario, socorro. - April-Sarah, FEB 3, 2010

6 Answers

0
votes

aprender español - learning Spanish

updated MAR 18, 2012
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Oh my gosh, I can't believe that I didn't think of that! Bueno respuesta. - April-Sarah, FEB 3, 2010
2
votes

Cantarle a la luna.

To sing to the moon.

updated FEB 4, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
jeje, es un graciosa uno! - April-Sarah, FEB 4, 2010
0
votes

fotografía=photography

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
0
votes

Escuchar música.

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
0
votes

dibujar - to draw/sketch

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by pintor
0
votes

Béisbol- baseball

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by pintor
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.